Imps*

1983




10th February 2009
DVD



80 mins





Linda Blair
Jamie (segment "Don't")
Barbara Bosson
Pam (segment "Sale on Professional Men")
Georg Stanford Brown
Charlie (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Ray Buktenica
Bob (segment "Long Distances")
Colleen Camp
Young Lady (segment "Worst Fears")
John Carradine
Gentleman (segment "Great Moments")
Marilyn Chambers
Marilyn (segment "Marilyn")
Sybil Danning
Sherry (segment "Long Distances")
Julia Duffy
Marjorie (segment "Soap")
Squire Fridell
Newscaster (segment "Sale on Professional Men")
Brodie Greer
Burt (segment "Weekends")
Rich Hall
Announcer (segment "Ho")
Deborah Harmon
Mom (segment "3-Mile Island People)
Sunny Johnson
Missy (segment "Hannuka Horror")
David L. Lander
Fritz #1 (segment "Interrogation")
Audrey Landers
Lois (segment "Dandruff")
Kim Lankford
Woman (segment "Confident")
Meadowlark Lemon
Willie (segment "Man on the Moon")
Michael McKean
Fritz #2 (segment "Interrogation")
James MacKrell
Voice Over Announcer
Ed Marinaro
Phil (segment "Worst Fears")
Diana Muldaur
Missus Toni (segment "Hola")
Barry Pearl
Bob (segment "Bookreading")
William Sanderson
Carl (segment "Alienski")
Peter Scolari
Phil (segment "Dandruff")
Bob Seagren
Frank (segment "Large World of Sport")
James Sikking
Dracula (segment "Lite Blood")
P.J. Soles
Young Lady (segment "Soda")
Wendie Jo Sperber
Marquesse de Sade (segment "Rock Video")
Byron Stewart
Mohammed (segment "Large World of Sport")
Jennifer Tilly
Joni (segment "Sale on Professional Men")
Jimmie Walker
Thomas (segment "Man on the Moon")
Bruce Weitz
Larry (segment "Worst Fears")
Fred Willard
Dad (segment "3-Mile Island People")
George Wyner
Irving Rosenbloom Private Eye (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Keenan Wynn
Charlie (segment "Man on the Moon")
Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
Bopper (segment "Music")
Karen Montgomery
Secretary (segment "Tied Up")
Marie-Alise Recasner
Stewardess (segment "Goodbye")
Tracy Vaccaro
Marlene (segment "Marlene")
Mike George
Lance (segment "Sale on Professional Men")
Doyle Baker
Executive (segment "Alarm")
Ed Berke
Held-up Man (segment "Alarm")
Karen Mayo-Chandler
Secretary (segment "Alarm")
Robert Sherman
Delivery Man (segment "Alarm")
Shawn Alexander Campbell
Billy (segment "3-Mile Island People")
Jill Norton
Suzy (segment "3-Mile Island People")
Wendie Griffin
Cheerleader (segment "Large World of Sport")
Robin Hoff
Melanie (segment "Large World of Sport")
J.W. Smith
Receiver (segment "Large World of Sport")
Hank Cunnington
Donald #1 (segment "Soap")
Lisa Fuller
Stephanie (segment "Soap")
Denise Gauthier
Sheila (segment "Soap")
Ron Hayes
Donald #2 (segment "Soap")
Don Lara Jr.
Romano (segment "Soap")
Russ Parsons
Seth (segment "Soap")
Pamela West
Rhonda (segment "Soap")
Gail Davis
Wicked Witch (segment "Shake and Cook")
Mason Nupuf
Hansel (segment "Shake and Cook")
Ron Sloan
Ogre (segment "Shake and Cook")
Wilson Camp
Businessman (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Paul Cavonis
Construction Worker (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Marvin Cohen
Bartender (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Lou Michaels
Compaining Wife (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Michael Preminger
Compaining Husband (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Paul Sylvan
Hate' Man (segment "Unhappy Hour")
Jere Rae Mansfield
Daughter (segment "Heads")
Niki Rae
Mother (segment "Heads")
Joshua Grenrock
Fencer #1 (segment "Coming Attractions")
Scott Ingram
Fencer #2 (segment "Coming Attractions")
Lynda Wiesmeier
Bambi (segment "Coming Attractions")
Dennis Bowen
WWII Flyer (segment "Interrogation")
Don Bovingloh
Father (segment "Quaaludes for Kids")
Gregory Levinson
Bret (segment "Quaaludes for Kids")
De'Ann Power
Wench (segment "Lite Blood")
Delores Cantú
Maid (segment "Hola")
Pilar Delano
Cavewoman (segment "Headache")
Jim McKrell
Announcer (voice) (as Jim MacKrell)
Leslie Shenkel
Inventor Caveman (segment "Headache")
Stuart Rankine
Burly Caveman (segment "Headache")
Joel Blasberg
Rabbi (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Susan Gordon
Shelly (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Mark Lowenthal
Bart (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Joel Rice
Ronnie (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Sara Lee Wade
Missy's Friend (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Bill Elliott Feingold
Ezra and the Four Feingolds (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Chuck Fiore Feingold
Ezra and the Four Feingolds (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Dennis Herring Feingold
Ezra and the Four Feingolds (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Arno Lucas Feingold
Ezra and the Four Feingolds (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Beau Segal Feingold
Ezra and the Four Feingolds (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Scott Mansfield
Ezra Birnbaum (segment "Hannuka Horror")
Lloyd Alan
Dino Dante (segment "Ho")
Meredith Eisenberg
Young Girl (segment "Ho")
Wendy Hoffman
Bubbles (segment "Ho")
Garth Stevens
Young Dino (segment "Ho")
Joe Colligan
Arthur (segment "Making Out")
Carey Salley
Valerie (segment "Making Out")
Steve Tannen
Delivery Man (segment "Confident")
Christine Bayly
Lilli (segment "Bonahue")
Scott Feinstein
C.P.A. (segment "Bonahue")
Jerry Lacy
Bill (segment "Bonahue")
Erika Eleniak
Brooke Shields (segment "Jeans")
Paul Thomas
Roger (segment "Bookreading")
Lori Wagner
Sheila (segment "Bookreading")
Lisa Fong
Oriental Mom (segment "Moms")
Andrew Louie
Oriental Son (segment "Moms")
Marla Pennington
American Mom (segment "Moms")
Joey Tushnet
American Son (segment "Moms")
Danny Robinson
Don (segment "Man on the Moon")
Sandra Will
Sheila (segment "Weekends")
Newell Alexander
Bob (segment "My Broker")
John Howard Swain
Businessman (segment "My Broker")
Ruble Maxwell Blakey
Janitor (segment "Nutsy Glue")
Gerald Griffin
Scientist (segment "Nutsy Glue")
Jeffery Kramer
Announcer (segment "Nutsy Glue")
Fred Fox Jr.
Assistant Director (segment "Millertime")
Karen Witter
Randy Miller (segment "Millertime")
Matilda
The Wonder Bunny
Ron Roy
Jogger (segment "Wabbitt")
Corey Burton
Voice Over Announcer